East Aurora Home Page About East Aurora Contact East Aurora Add this page to your Bookmarks - If using Firefox you may need to press CTRL+D
Administration
Athletics
Board of Education
Calendar
Curriculum
Employment
Finances
Handbook
News & Information
Registration
Staff Directory
Student Services
Staff Log-in

Faculty and Staff
 

First Name:
Last Name:  
(Click on a letter to filter by last name)
ALL |  A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z

Name (click to sort) Title School (click to sort) Phone/Email Webpage
Lyons, Amanda Special Education Teacher/Co-Teacher East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Lyons, Mark Business Education East Aurora High School (630) 299-2410
Webpage 
Luna, Argelia Preschool Bilingual Oak Park Elementary (630) 299-8250
Webpage 
Luna, Crystal Special Education Assistant Gates Elementary (630) 299-5600
 
Lozano, Dana Parent Liaison Early Childhood Center (630) 844-5102
 
Lower, Melissa Grade 3 Krug Elementary (630) 299-5280
 
Loversky, Marsha Language Arts Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
 
Love, Kathryn RTI/PBIS Coach Administrative Service Center (630) 299-7255
 
Love, James Desktop Tech Level 1 Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy (630) 299-7175
 
Los, Kathryn Physical Education/Health East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Los, Donna Language Arts Waldo Middle School (630) 299-8400
 
Los, James Dean East Aurora High School (630) 299-8153
 
Lorenz, Russ Physical Education Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
 
Lopez-Argueta, Diane Director of Bilingual Services Administrative Service Center (630) 299-7300
 
Lopez, Vincent English East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Lopez, Maiden Kindergarten Bilingual Rollins Elementary (630) 299-5480
 
Lopez, Elizabeth Grade 4 Sheltered Krug Elementary (630) 299-5280
Webpage 
Lopez, Maiden Kindergarten Bilingual Rollins Elementary (630) 299-5480
Webpage 
Lonyay, Katalin Kindergarten Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
 
Lombardi, Kimberly Grade 2 O'Donnell Elementary (630) 299-8300
 
Lojewski, Sara Grade 2 Gates Elementary (630) 299-5600
Webpage 
Loftus, Kriss Tutor Hermes Elementary (630) 299-8200
 
Lofton, Alicia Tutor Krug Elementary (630) 299-5280
 
Llamas, Mary Parent Liaison Brady Elementary (630) 299-5424
 
Lizalde, Francisco Custodian Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
 
Litvin, Lisa Special Education Instructional Teacher Child Service Center (630) 299-7583
Webpage 
Little, Noah Principal Krug Elementary (630) 299-5285
 
Little, Mary Secretary McKnight Service Center (630) 299-5581
 
Liska, Brian Music - Instrumental East Aurora High School (630) 299-8157
Webpage 
Lisby, Linda Custodian Rollins Elementary (630) 299-5480
 
Lipscomb, Jennifer Grade 4 Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy (630) 299-7175
Webpage 
Linning, Elizabeth Grade 4 Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy (630) 299-7175
 
Lindstrom, Stephen Pupil Personnel Assistant East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Lindquist, Angie Grade 1 Beaupre Elementary (630) 299-5390
 
Linden, Paul Science Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
Webpage 
Linden, Julia Technology Rollins Elementary (630) 299-5480
Webpage 
Lind, Melissa Special Education Coordinator Gates Elementary (630) 299-5600
 
Lind, Melissa Special Education Coordinator Krug Elementary (630) 299-5280
 
Lind, Melissa Special Education Coordinator Hermes Elementary (630) 299-8200
 
Lin, Bonnie Special Education Teacher/Co-Teacher East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Lierman, Lorey Grade 4 Dieterich Elementary (630) 299-8280
Webpage 
Liechty, Lyra Art - Elementary Brady Elementary (630) 299-5425
 
Liechty, Lyra Art - Elementary Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
 
Leyva, Krystina Literacy Interventionist East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Lewis, Cheryl Technology Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
Webpage 
Lewis, Cheryl Technology Waldo Middle School (630) 299-8400
Webpage 
Levi, Mark Art - Secondary Waldo Middle School (630) 299-8400
Webpage 
Leverence, Michael Art - Elementary Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
 
Lesk, Jamie Grade 2 Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
Webpage 
Lesak, Maria Health Assistant Bardwell Elementary (630) 299-5300
 
Leon, Veronica Grade 3 Bilingual/Sheltered Rollins Elementary (630) 299-5480
Webpage 
Lenzie, Carrie Reading Interventionist Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
 
Lemus, Maria Grade 2 Bilingual Bardwell Elementary (630) 299-5300
 
Leister Lozano, Luciana Kindergarten Bilingual Hermes Elementary (630) 299-8200
 
Leimann, Patricia Secretary - ECC Principal Early Childhood Center (630) 844-5102
 
Lecaros, Silvana District Translator McKnight Service Center (630) 299-5565
 
Leadbetter, Charles Social Studies East Aurora High School (630) 299-2372
 
Layman, Stephanie Kindergarten Benavides Kindergarten Center (630) 299-7560
Webpage 
Lawson, Laurie Music - Elementary Krug Elementary (630) 299-5280
 
Lawson, Laurie Music - Elementary Allen Elementary (630) 299-5200
 
Lawson, Laurie Music - Elementary Gates Elementary (630) 299-5600
 
Lawson, Laurie Music - Elementary Bardwell Elementary (630) 299-5300
 
Lawson, Laurie Music - Elementary Rollins Elementary (630) 299-5480
 
Lawrence, Jason Industrial Technology East Aurora High School (630) 299-2352
 
Lawkis, Sally Special Education Assistant Krug Elementary (630) 299-5280
 
Lavery, Sarah e-Learning Instructor East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Laurant, Nathaniel Custodian East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Laubenthal, Becky RTI/PBIS Coach Administrative Service Center (630) 299-7255
 
Lassandrello, Thomas Physical Education Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
 
Larsen, Tiffany Technology Cowherd Middle School (630) 299-5900
Webpage 
Larsen, Tiffany Technology Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
Webpage 
Lapacek, Michelle Guidance Counselor Cowherd Middle School (630) 299-5900
 
Lanzerotti, Cheryl Special Education Assistant Simmons Middle School (630) 299-4150
 
Lantz, Bonita Grade 5 Dieterich Elementary (630) 299-8280
Webpage 
Lannan, Jeremy e-Learning Facilitator Administrative Service Center (630) 299-7259
 
Lang, Linda Science/Social Studies Waldo Middle School (630) 299-8400
 
Landry-Schlapp, Gertrude Desktop Tech Level 1 East Aurora High School (630) 299-8000
 
Lachowicz, Michael Naval Science Instructor East Aurora High School (630) 299-2447
Webpage 
Lach, Elizabeth Science East Aurora High School (630) 299-2458
 
Laben, David Special Education Instructional Teacher Waldo Middle School (630) 299-8400
 

      News & Information

About Us

Attendance
Phone Numbers

Boundary Maps

Building Rental
Forms

District Finances

Emergency School
Closings

Erate

Freedom of
Information Act

News & Information

Photo Gallery

Report Cards

SES & Choice

Staff Directory

Union Officials